Skip to main content
Hong Kong Harbourfront

Membership


The current term of the Commission from 1 July 2017


Chairman : Mr Nicholas BROOKE


Vice-Chairman : Secretary for Development


 
Non-official Members (Organisations) Represented by Alternate
Business Environment Council
Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport in Hong Kong
Conservancy Association
Friends of the Earth
Hong Kong Institute of Architects
Hong Kong Institute of Landscape Architects
Hong Kong Institute of Planners
Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors
Hong Kong Institute of Urban Design
Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
Real Estate Developers Association of Hong Kong
Society for Protection of the Harbour
 
Non-official Members (Individuals)
Mr CHAN Ka-kui
Mr Walter CHAN Kar-lok
Ms Kelly CHAN Yuen-sau
Mr Hans Joachim ISLER
Mr Karl KWOK Chi-leung
Ms Vivian LEE Ying-shih
Mr Alan LO Yeung-kit
Mr Vincent NG Wing-shun
Mr NGAN Man-yu
Mr Tony TSE Wai-chuen
 
Official Members
Permanent Secretary for Development (Planning and Lands) or her representative
Commissioner for Tourism or her representative
Commissioner for Transport or her representative
Director of Civil Engineering and Development or his representative
Director of Leisure and Cultural Services or her representative
Director of Marine or her representative
Director of Planning or his representative

Secretary : Principal Assistant Secretary for Development (Harbour)

 

 

Membership from 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2017

Membership from 1 July 2015 to 30 June 2016

Membership from 1 July 2013 to 30 June 2015

Membership from 1 July 2010 to 30 June 2013