Skip to main content
Hong Kong Harbourfront

Membership


Membership from 1 July 2010 to 30 June 2013


Chairman : Mr Nicholas BROOKE


Vice-Chairman : Secretary for Development


 
Non-official Members (Organisations) Represented by Alternate
Business Environment Council Mrs Margaret BROOKE Mr Tom CALLAHAN
Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport in Hong Kong Prof Becky LOO Pui-ying Mr LEUNG Kong-yui
Conservancy Association Mr LAM Kin-lai Mr SO Kwok-yin
Friends of the Earth Prof Carlos LO Wing-hung Dr Frederick LEE Yok-shiu
Hong Kong Institute of Architects Mr Andy LEUNG Kit-man Mr Franklin YU
Hong Kong Institute of Landscape Architects Mr Leslie CHEN Hung-chi Mr Patrick LAU Hing-tat
Hong Kong Institute of Planners Mr TAM Po-yiu Ms PONG Yuen-yee
Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors Dr Paul HO Hok-keung Mr Francis LAM Ka-fai
Hong Kong Institute of Urban Design Dr Peter Cookson SMITH Dr Sujata GOVADA
Hong Kong Institution of Engineers Ir Peter WONG Yiu-sun Ir Dr CHAN Fuk-cheung
Real Estate Developers Association of Hong Kong Mr Louis LOONG Hon-biu Mr Shuki LEUNG Shu-ki
Society for Protection of the Harbour Mr Dennis LI Kit-wai Mr Paul ZIMMERMAN
 
Non-official Members (Individuals)
Mr Benjamin CHA Yiu-chung
Mr CHAN Hok-fung
Ms Dilys CHAU Suet-fung
Ms Lily CHOW
Mr Eric FOK Kai-shan
Mr Clement KWOK King-man
Mr Vincent NG Wing-shun
Ms SO Lai-chun
 
Official Members
Commissioner for Tourism or his representative
Commissioner for Transport or her representative
Director of Civil Engineering and Development or his representative
Director of Leisure and Cultural Services or her representative
Director of Marine or his representative
Director of Planning or his representative

Secretary : Principal Assistant Secretary for Development (Harbour)

 

 

Membership from 1 July 2017

Membership from 1 July 2016 to 30 June 2017

Membership from 1 July 2015 to 30 June 2016

Membership from 1 July 2013 to 30 June 2015